April 12, 2024
Philip Roe
PNW Staff
Welcome to the WIAA Weekly Roundup, where our Prep Baseball Washington & Philip Roe will provide readers with scores and highlights from the top-ranking games in the previous week, all in one place. In conjunction with our comprehensive in-game coverage throughout the 2024 season, we’ll publish this Weekly Roundup to inform readers of the latest happenings across the state.
Puyallup Vikings 6, St. Johns Country Day Spartans (FL) 2
T. Ringrose(Puyallup)- 1-3, 3B, RBI, BB
M. Pike(Puyallup)- 1-3, R, BB
M. Hemenway(Puyallup)- 2-4, 2 RBI
G. Thompson(Puyallup)- 2-3, 2B, 3 R, HBP
B. Landry(Puyallup)- 2-4, 3B, 2B, RBI
J. Reed(Puyallup)- 4 IN, W, 4 H, 2 ER, BB, 3 K
K. Myers(St. Johns)- 1-2, 3B, R, RBI
S. Alford(St. Johns)- 2-3, 3B, RBI, SB
Kamiakin Braves 11, Walla Walla Blue Devils 1
T. Woodhouse(Kamiakin)- 6 IN, W, 2 H, 0 ER, 2 BB, 5 K
C. ODell(Walla Walla)- 1-2, 2B, HBP
J. Smith(Walla Walla)- 1-1, BB
Bishop Blanchet Bears 1, Eastside Catholic Crusaders 0
N. Curran(Eastside Catholic)- 2-3
J. Stearns(Eastside Catholic)- 2-3, 2B
R. O'Connor(Eastside Catholic)- 6 IN, L, 2 H, 0 ER, BB, 8 K
W. Condon(Bishop Blanchet)- 1-3, RBI
W. Prinz(Bishop Blanchet)- 1-2
N. Duenas(Bishop Blanchet)- 6 IN, W, 6 H, 0 ER, BB, 8 K
A. Puckett(Bishop Blanchet)- 1 IN, SV, 2 H, 0 ER, K
Mount Vernon Bulldogs 13, Meridian Trojans 11
Stolen Bases(Mount Vernon)- B. Brewer and X. Neyens
P. Brzozowski(Meridian)- 2-3, BB, HBP
I. Forbes(Meridian)- 2-5, 3B, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI
J. Aase(Meridian)- 3-5, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI
S. Berschauer(Meridian)- 3-4, HR, 2 R, 2 RBI
T. Timmer(Meridian)- 1-3, R, HBP
L. Rowley(Meridian)- 1-4, R, RBI
T. Wang(Meridian)- 1-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI, BB
N. Payne(Meridian)- 1-2, R, RBI, 2 BB
Jackson Timberwolves 2, Kamiak Knights 0
S. Bang(Jackson)- 1-3, R
A. Bergman(Jackson)- 2-3
S. Craig(Jackson)- 1-2, BB
H. Delgado(Jackson)- 2-3, R
D. Pepin(Jackson)- 7 IN,CG,W, 5 H, 0 ER, 2 BB, 5 K
C. Koga(Kamiak)- 1-3
J. Hui(Kamiak)- 2-3
C. Armstrong-Hoss(Kamiak)- 5 IN, 1 ER, 2 BB, K
Richland Bombers 13, Pasco Bulldogs 0
C. Upmeyer(Richland)- 2-2, 2 R, RBI, BB, SB
C. Daniels(Richland)- 1-3, 2B, R, 3 RBI
D. Bennett(Richland)- 1-3, 2B, R, 3 RBI
J. Corbin(Richland)- 2-4, RBI
H. Galloway(Richland)- 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI
J. Woodard(Richland)- 2-3, 2B, R
Kamiakin Braves 10, Walla Walla Blue Devils 0
T. Thai(Kamiakin)- 2-2, 2B, R, 2 RBI, BB
T. Woodhouse(Kamiakin)- 2-3, 2B, R, BB, SB
T. Carlson(Kamiakin)- 2-4, R, RBI
D. Quesenberry(Kamiakin)- 1-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI
Z. Vega(Kamiakin)- 3 IN, W, 0 H, 0 ER, 2 BB, 6 K
R. ho*rner(Walla Walla)- 1.2 IN, 3 H, 0 ER, 0 BB, 3 K
Lincoln Lynx 5, Roosevelt Roughriders 2
L. Coma(Lincoln)- 2-4, R
N. Saelens(Lincoln)- 2-4, 2B, R, RBI
A. Stanfield(Lincoln)- 1-3, RBI
K. Kasai-Ensley(Lincoln)- 1-3, RBI
C. McManus(Lincoln)- 6 IN, W, 3 H, 2 ER, 4 BB, 5 K
T. Van Der Ven(Roosevelt)- 2-4, RBI
N. Han(Roosevelt)- 1-3, 2B, RBI, BB
C. Kriefall(Roosevelt)- 1-2, BB
Olympia Bears 6, Graham-Kapowsin Eagles 4
T. Pruitt(Olympia)- 1-3, HR, R, 2 RBI
J. Skelley(Olympia)- 1-3, 2B, R
W. Bailey(Olympia)- 1-1, 2B, 2 R, BB, HBP
K. Andrews(Olympia)- 1-2, HR, R, 3 RBI, BB
T. Kunkel(Olympia)- 5 IN, 0 H, 0 ER, 3 BB, 9 K
C. Sunich(Graham-Kapowsin)- 2-4, R
K. Bourgeau(Graham-Kapowsin)- 1-3, R, RBI
B. Dayley(Graham-Kapowsin)- 1-2, RBI, BB, SB
C. Martinez(Graham-Kapowsin)- 1-1, RBI
Richland Bombers 20, Pasco Bulldogs 0
C. Daniels(Richland)- 3-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI
T. Ortiz(Richland)- 2-4, R, 2 RBI, HBP
J. Brannon(Richland)- 3-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI
J. Corbin(Richland)- 4-5, 3 R, 3 RBI, 2 SB
B. Bocek(Richland)- 1-3, 3B, 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI
D. Bennett(Richland)- 3 IN, W, H, 0 ER, 0 BB, 5 K
K. Foster(Pasco)- 1-2
N. Szendre(Pasco)- 0-1, BB
North Creek Jaguars 3, Skyline Spartans 2
K. Miller(North Creek)- 3-4, RBI
B. Geoghagan(North Creek)- 2-3, R
J. Moyer(North Creek)- 1-3, HR, R, RBI
B. Miller(North Creek)- 1-2
C. Christopherson(North Creek)- 5.2 IN, 3 H, 2 ER, 2 BB, 7 K
M. Pirello(Skyline) - 2-2, 2B, R, BB, 2 SB
D. Ludwigsen (Skyline) - 1-3
M. Grimmer(Skyline)- 6.1 IN, L, 8 H, 3 ER, BB, K
Anacortes Seahawks 17, Squalicum Storm 4
W. Green(Anacortes)- 1-1, R, 3 RBI, BB, 2 SB
J. Fisher(Anacortes)- 2-2, 2 R, RBI
E. Sperb(Anacortes)- 2-3, 2 RBI
G. Garcia(Anacortes)- 4 IN, W, H, 0 ER, 4 BB, K
D. Johnson(Squalicum)- 0-2, R, RBI, BB / IN, 2 H, 0 ER, K
C. Lewis(Squalicum)- 1-3, R
M. Wright(Squalicum)- 1-2, RBI
West Seattle Wildcats 5, Nathan Hale Raiders 1
B. Trigg(West Seattle)- 1-3, R
S. Tomlinson(West Seattle)- 1-2, R, BB
P. Eley(West Seattle)- 1-2, RBI
R. Whitney(West Seattle)- 1-3, R
M. Chandler(West Seattle)- 6 IN, W, 2 H, 1 ER, 4 BB, 8 K
F. Leach(Nathan Hale)- 1-2, RBI, BB
J. Gonzalez(Nathan Hale)- 1-3 / 4 IN, L, 4 H, ER, BB, 5 K
Eastlake Wolves 6, Woodinville Falcons 2
D. Miller(Eastlake)- 1-2, R, BB
R. Montano(Eastlake)- 2-3, R, RBI
T. Wood(Eastlake)- 5 IN, W, 5 H, ER, 3 BB, 6 K
N. Woodside(Woodinville)- 2-3, R, SB
T. Jones(Woodinville)- 2-4 / 5 IN, L, 3 H, 5 BB, 10 K
Rogers Rams 8, Emerald Ridge Jaguars 2
I. Draper(Rogers)- 2-4, 2B, R
L. Howard(Rogers)- 2-2, 2B, 2 RBI, 2 BB
J. Marshall(Rogers)- 1-3, HR, R, RBI
Williams(Rogers)- 1-3, RBI
C. Eby(Rogers)- 1-3, R
C. Clark(Rogers)- 6 IN, W, 5 H, ER, 2 BB, 4 K
B. Aoki(Emerald Ridge)- 1-3, BB
L. Lipscomb(Emerald Ridge)- 1-2, 3B, 2 R, HBP
T. Solinsky(Emerald Ridge)- 1-3, RBI
K. Weus(Emerald Ridge)- 2.2 IN, 3 H, 0 ER, BB, 2 K
Monroe Bearcats 5, Juanita Ravens 4
H. Rowe(Monroe)- 2-4, 3B, 2 R, RBI, SB
E. Hogan(Monroe)- 2-2, 3B, 2B, 2 R, RBI, BB, 2 SB
B. Sheppard(Monroe)- 1-2, RBI, BB, 3 SB
B. Niemi(Monroe)- 1-3, R
J. Mcjunkin(Juanita)- 1-2, 3B, R, RBI, 2 BB
P. Klinkenberg(Juanita)- 1-2, RBI, BB
Z. Peeler(Juanita)- 2-3, SB
H. Heckenkamp(Juanita)- 1-2, BB, SB
Lakeside Lions 7, O'Dea Irish 6
D. Downer(O'Dea)- 1-4, 3B, 2 RBI
D. Abaga(O'Dea)- 1-2, 3B, R
P. Galvin(O'Dea)- 5 IN, H, ER, 4 BB, 2 K
C. Dearie(Lakeside)- 1-3
S. Suri(Lakeside)- 1-3, R, BB
J. Rosenberger(Lakeside)- 1-3, R, RBI
Rogers Rams 6, Bellarmine Prep Lions 0
M. Hernandez(Rogers)- 1-3, 2B, BB, 2 SB
Willams(Rogers)- 1-2, 3B, 3 RBI, HBP
K. Weed(Rogers)- 1-3, RBI
A. Solorio(Rogers)- 7 IN, W,CG,2 H, 0 ER, BB, 9 K
R. Calcote(Bellarmine Prep)- 1-3
C. Dossett(Bellarmine Prep)- 1-2, BB
X. Espindola(Bellarmine Prep)- 1.2 IN, 0 H, 0 ER
Skyline Spartans 13, Redmond Mustangs 2
B. Bartholomae(Skyline)- 1-4, R, 2 RBI
M. Pirello(Skyline)- 1-2, R, RBI, HBP, SB
D. Ludwigsen(Skyline)- 2-3, R, 2 RBI
D. Folkman(Skyline)- 1-3, 2 R, 3 RBI, HBP, 2 SB
R. Tobler(Skyline)- 2-3, 2 R, RBI, SB
J. Menold(Skyline)- 1-1, 3B, 3 R, RBI, 2 BB
L. Burt(Redmond)-1-2
M. Gendzwill(Redmond)- 2-3
H. Johnson(Redmond)- 2-3, R, RBI
Lincoln Lynx 3, Nathan Hale Raiders 1
A. Diller(Lincoln)- 1-2, BB
L. Coma(Lincoln)- 1-3, R, 2 RBI
A. Stanfield(Lincoln)- 1-2, RBI, BB, SB
K. Kasai-Ensley(Lincoln)- 1-1, BB, SB
M. Versaw(Lincoln)- 1-2, R
N. Saelens(Lincoln)- 6 IN, W, 4 H, 0 ER, BB, 11 K
D. Dyer(Nathan Hale)- 1-3, R
S. Blumhagen(Nathan Hale)- 2-2, RBI, BB / 5.1 IN, L, 4 H, 3 ER, 3 BB, 3 K
Lake Washington Kangs 6, Liberty Patriots 5
Z. Hudson(Lake Washington)- 2-3, 2 R, BB, SB
A. Mehlberg(Lake Washington)- 2-3, 2B, 2 R, RBI, SB
V. Phipps(Lake Washington)- 2-3, R, 3 RBI, BB, SB
A. Kaufman(Lake Washington)- 2-3, 2B, 2 RBI, BB
M. Smithwick(Lake Washington)- 5 IN, 7 H, 3 ER, 3 BB, 4 K
M. Reynolds(Liberty)- 2-3, 2B, 2 R, BB
R. Klein(Liberty)- 1-2, R, RBI, 2 BB
E. Oster(Liberty)- 1-3, RBI
E. Shafer(Liberty)- 2-4, RBI
North Creek Jaguars 4, Eastlake Wolves 3
G. Woodward(Eastlake)- 1-2, 2B, 2 BB
T. Wood(Eastlake)- 2-2, RBI, BB
C. Odonnell(Eastlake)- 2-2, RBI, BB
R. Chung(Eastlake)- 1-2, 2B, R, 2 BB
D. Miller(Eastlake)- 1-3, RBI
K. Miller(North Creek)- 2-4, R, BB
B. Geoghagan(North Creek)- 2-4, RBI
C. Christopherson(North Creek)- 2-3, R, BB, SB
R. Moran(North Creek)- 1-1, R, RBI, BB
J. Moyer(North Creek)- 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI
B. Miller(North Creek)- 2-3
J. Cochrane(North Creek)- 5 IN, W, 5 H, 2 ER, 6 BB, 3 K
Puyallup Vikings 6, Olympia Bears 1
T. Ringrose(Puyallup)- 1-3, 2B, RBI, BB
J. Copeland(Puyallup)- 1-2, 2B, R, BB
M. Pike(Puyallup)- 1-2, R / 6.1 IN, W, 3 H, 1 ER, 4 BB, 6 K
R. Sanoy(Puyallup)- 1-3, R
B. Landry(Puyallup)- 1-2, 3B, 3 RBI, BB
L. Berg(Olympia)- 0-1, R, 3 BB
C. Costello(Olympia)- 1-3, RBI
W. Bailey(Olympia)- 1-1, BB, HBP
S. Hermann(Olympia)- 1-3
Bishop Blanchet Bears 2, West Seattle Wildcats 1
C. Fahy(West Seattle)- 1-3, BB
B. Trigg(West Seattle)- 2-4, 2B, R
S. Tomlinson(West Seattle)- 1-2, BB
P. Eley(West Seattle)- 1-1
M. Henning(West Seattle)- 5 IN, L, 5 H, 2 ER, 3 BB, 2 K
N. Duenas(Bishop Blanchet)- 1-3, BB
M. Rican(Bishop Blanchet)- 1-3, BB
W. Prinz (Bishop Blanchet)- 2-3, 2B, R
C. Hanson(Bishop Blanchet)- 1-2, RBI, BB
B. Jensen(Bishop Blanchet)- 5.1 IN, W, 5 H, 0 ER, 4 BB, 4 K
A. Puckett(Bishop Blanchet)- 1.2 IN, SV, 2 H, 0 ER, 2 BB
O'Dea Irish 9, Eastside Catholic Crusaders 0
Z. Sieger(Eastside Catholic) - 1-3
M. Bartle(Eastside Catholic)- 0-1, 2 BB
I. Nolan(O'Dea) - 3-3, 2B, 4 R, BB, 2 SB
B. Ellis(O'Dea)- 2-4, 2B, 2 R, RBI
D. Downer(O'Dea)- 1-3, R
V. Lowe(O'Dea)- 1-3, R, 3 RBI, BB
J. Stange-Treager(O'Dea)- 1-1, HR, R, 3 RBI, 3 BB
Q. Brown(O'Dea)- 7 IN, W,CG, 1 H, 0 ER, 4 BB, 9 K
Tumwater Thunderbirds 6, WF West Bearcats 1
M. Martin(WF West)- 1-3, R
C. Coleman(WF West)- 1-3, RBI
D. Thompson(Tumwater)- 1-3, BB
W. Bond(Tumwater)- 2-4, 2 2B, 2 R
E. Marson(Tumwater)- 2-3, 3B, 2 R, RBI, BB, SB
J. Womach(Tumwater)- 1-3, RBI
L. Overbay(Tumwater)- 1-3, HR, 2 R, RBI, BB
C. Crawford(Tumwater)- 2-4, RBI
K. Contreras(Tumwater)- 1-2, BB
L. Karlson(Tumwater)- 7 IN, W, 4 H, ER, 3 BB, 4 K
Kennewick Lions 6, Kamiakin Braves 0
C. Salsbury(Kennewick)- 2-2, R, 3 RBI, BB
P. Moxley(Kennewick)- 1-2, R, SB
L. Lind(Kennewick)- 7 IN, WCG,5 H, 0 ER, 3 BB, 2 K
T. Lamb(Kamiakin)- 1-2, BB / 3 IN, 2 H, ER, 2 BB, 3 K
C. Poland(Kamiakin)- 1-1, BB HBP
Kennedy Catholic Lancers 18, Kentwood Conquerors 8
J. Fitzgerald(Kennedy Catholic)- 2-3, 2 R, 3 RBI, 2 HBP
C. Hollabaugh(Kennedy Catholic)- 2-3, 2B, 2 R, 4 RBI, 2 BB
J. Dale(Kennedy Catholic)- 1-1, 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI
H. Lieberman(Kennedy Catholic)- 3-4, 2B, 4 R, 2 RBI, BB
Q. Bundy(Kennedy Catholic)- 2-2, 3 R, BB, HBP
L. Logan(Kennedy Catholic)- 2-2, R, 3 RBI
Z. Hernandez(Kentwood)- 1-3, HR, R, 3 RBI
S. Freeman(Kentwood)- 1-2, R
V. Olsen(Kentwood)- 1-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI
J. Dulay(Kentwood)- 1-3, HR, R, 2 RBI
Glacier Peak Grizzlies 3, Jackson Timberwolves 0
B. Ho(Jackson)- 1-3, 2B
H. Delgado(Jackson)- 0-2, BB, SB
A. Halvorson(Jackson)- 6 IN, 5 H, 3 ER, BB, 5 K
B. Stevenson(Glacier Peak)- 1-2, HR, R, 2 RBI, BB
K. Sweum(Glacier Peak)- 1-2, HR, R, RBI / 5.2 IN, 2 H, 0 ER, BB,14 K
L. Entler(Glacier Peak)- 2-2, R
Tahoma Bears 5, Mt. Rainier Rams 3
B. Turnbow(Tahoma)- 2-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI, BB, SB
T. Davies(Tahoma)- 1-3, R, RBI, BB, SB
S. Evans(Tahoma)- 1-4, RBI
A. Jay(Tahoma)- 4 IN, 5 H, 3 ER, 5 BB, 8 K
B. Leach(Tahoma)- 3 IN, H, 0 ER, BB, 2 K
J. Hall(Mt. Rainier)- 1-3, RBI, BB
R. Keane(Mt. Rainier)- 1-3, BB
N. Enghusen(Mt. Rainier)- 1-3, R
J. Fenton(Mt. Rainier)- 2-4, 2B, R, 2 RBI
K. Hall(Mt. Rainier)- 5 IN, 3 H, 2 ER, 5 BB, 7 K
Monroe Bearcats 13, Marysville-Pilchuck Tomahawks 0
H. Rowe(Monroe)- 4-4,CYCLE,3 R, 3 RBI, BB, SB
C. Barrow(Monroe)- 1-3, 2 R, RBI, 2 BB
C. Campbell(Monroe)- 1-1, 2 R, RBI, BB, SB
B. Bingham(Monroe)- 2-5, 2B, R, 4 RBI
A. Welch(Monroe)- 6 IN, W, H, 0 ER, 3 BB, 10 K
L. Smith(Marysville-Pilchuck)- 1-3
C. Higgins(Marysville-Pilchuck)- 0-1, BB, SB
Mount Vernon Bulldogs 10, Squalicum Storm 0
Q. Swanson(Mount Vernon)- 1-2, 2 R, BB, SB
B. Brewer(Mount Vernon)- 2-3, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI, SB
D. Jacobs(Mount Vernon)- 1-1, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2 BB
B. Collins(Mount Vernon)- 1-2, R, BB
L. Romero(Mount Vernon)- 5 IN, W, 3 H, 0 ER, 0 BB, 4 K
H. Ingersoll(Squalicum)- 1-2
C. Lewis(Squalicum)- 1-2
Anacortes Seahawks 4, Lakewood Cougars 1
K. Crews(Anacortes)- 2-3, R
K. Stunger(Anacortes)- 1-2, 2B, R
J. Andrew(Anacortes)- 1-3, 2 RBI
W. Green(Anacortes)- 7 IN, W,CG,3 H, 0 ER, 0 BB, 11 K
W. Pevny(Lakewood)- 1-3, 2B, R / 6 IN, 4 H, 4 ER, 4 BB, 8 K
J. Griffin(Lakewood)- 1-3, RBI
Puyallup Vikings 13, Graham-Kapowsin Eagles 2
N. Benedict(Puyallup)- 1-2, RBI, HBP, SB
T. Ringrose(Puyallup)- 2-4, R, 2 RBI, SB
M. Pike(Puyallup)- 3-3, 2 R, SB
J. Copeland(Puyallup)- 2-3, R, 2 RBI
M. Hemenway(Puyallup)- 3-4, 3 R, 2 RBI
G. Thompson(Puyallup)- 2-3, 3B, R, 3 RBI, BB
M. LeJeune(Puyallup)- 5 IN, W, 4 H, 2 ER, BB, 6 K
T. McVey(Graham-Kapowsin)- 1-2, 2B, R, BB
B. Dayley(Graham-Kapowsin)- 1-3, R, SB
C. Brown(Graham-Kapowsin)- 1-3, RBI, SB
B. Low(Graham-Kapowsin)- 1-1, RBI
West Seattle Wildcats 4, Garfield Bulldogs 3
T. Buehring(West Seattle)- 2-3, R, SB
M. Henning(West Seattle)- 1-3, 2B, 2 R
D. Pudduck(West Seattle)- 1-2, RBI, SB
J. Langen(West Seattle)- 1-3, R, SB
C. Fahy(West Seattle)- 2 IN, SV, 3 H, 0 ER, 0 BB, K
J. Wayne(Garfield)- 1-3, R, BB
D. Story(Garfield)- 2-3, BB / 6 IN, L, 6 H, 4 ER, BB, 4 K
E. Herst(Garfield)- 2-3, R, BB
M. Hudson(Garfield)- 2-3, 2 RBI, BB
Kennedy Catholic Lancers 8, Kentwood Conquerors 2
K. Matsushima(Kennedy Catholic)- 1-2, 2 RBI, 2 HBP
C. Hollabaugh(Kennedy Catholic)- 1-3, R, 2 RBI, BB, SB
J. Dale(Kennedy Catholic)- 1-1, 2 R
W. Cahill(Kennedy Catholic)- 1-3, RBI, BB
L. Logan(Kennedy Catholic)- 1-3, 2 R, SB, HBP
L. Rhoads(Kennedy Catholic)- 1-2, 2 R, HBP
H. Lieberman(Kennedy Catholic)- 4.2 IN, 4 H, ER, 2 BB, 8 K
Z. Hernandez(Kentwood)- 3-4, 2 B, R, 2 SB
K. Landry(Kentwood)- 1-2, 2B, RBI, 2 BB
V. Olsen(Kentwood)- 1-3
Jackson Timberwolves 10, Glacier Peak Grizzles 0
S. Bang(Jackson)- 2-3, 2 R, RBI, BB
Q. Johns(Jackson)- 1-2, 2 R, BB, HBP
B. Ho(Jackson)- 2-3, 2 R, 3 RBI, BB
S. Craig(Jackson)- 1-2, 2B, R, RBI, BB / 5 IN, W, 0 H, 0 ER, BB, K
C. Bossert(Jackson)- 2-3, R, RBI
J. Kromer(Glacier Peak)- 0-1, BB
Sumner Spartans 12, Rogers Rams 2
I. Draper(Rogers)- 1-1, HR, R, RBI, BB
C. Clark(Rogers)- 1-2
Williams(Rogers)- 1-2, 2B, R
K. Weed(Rogers)- 1-2, 2B, RBI
W. Plyler(Sumner)- 1-3, 2B, 2 R, HBP
D. Wicklander(Sumner)- 1-3, 2B, R, RBI
B. Carl(Sumner)- 2-3, R, 2 RBI
C. Kreuger(Sumner)- 1-2, RBI, HBP / 5 IN, W, 4 H, 2 ER, 2 BB, 5 K
W. Nixon(Sumner)- 2-3, 2 R, RBI
A. Gilvar(Sumner)- 1-2, HR, R, 4 RBI, BB
G. Meier(Sumner)- 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI
Skyline Spartans 2, Issaquah Eagles 1
M. Pirello(Skyline)- 2-3, 2B, BB
D. Ludwigsen(Skyline)- 2-3, 2B, RBI
R. Tobler(Skyline)- 1-2, 2B, R, BB
J. Menold(Skyline)- 3-3, RBI
O. Fontonelle(Skyline)- 2-3, R / 6 IN, W, H, 0 ER, 2 BB, 6 K
E. Whelan(Issaquah)- 1-2, 2B, BB
B. Peterson(Issaquah)- 5 IN, L, 10 H, 2 ER, 2 BB, 3 K
Oak Harbor Wildcats 4, Anacortes Seahawks 1
W. Green(Anacortes)- 2-4, R
A. VanEgdom(Anacortes)- 2-3, BB
B. Mager(Anacortes)- 1-3, SB
T. Esqueda(Anacortes)- 1-3
K. Crews(Anacortes)- 6 IN, L, 9 H, 2 ER, 0 BB, 5 K
C. Cash(Oak Harbor)- 3-4, 2B, R, RBI
P. Anderson(Oak Harbor)- 2-4
J. Totten(Oak Harbor)- 2-3, 2 R
A. Jenkins(Oak Harbor)- 1-2, RBI
J. Figarelle(Oak Harbor)- 6 IN, W, 5 H, 0 ER, 3 BB, 3 K
Mount Vernon Bulldogs 12, Lakewood Cougars 1
X. Neyens(Mount Vernon)- 3-5, 2B, 2 R, 3 RBI, 3 SB
D. Jacobs(Mount Vernon)- 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI, BB
R. Roberts(Mount Vernon)- 2-4, 2B, 2 R
K. Anderson(Mount Vernon)- 2-2, 3B, R, 2 RBI, 2 BB
M. Lucatero(Mount Vernon)- 2-4, 2B, R, 2 RBI, SB
B. Collins(Mount Vernon)- 5 IN, W, H, 0 ER, 5 BB, 5 K
A. Jones(Lakewood)- 1-3
W. Pevny(Lakewood)- 0-1, R, 3 BB, SB
Tumwater Thunderbirds 2, WF West Bearcats 1
D. Meller(WF West)- 2-2, 2 BB
B. Jones(WF West)- 2-4
W. Potter(WF West)- 1-2, 2 BB
C. Coleman(WF West)- 4 IN, H, ER, 5 BB, 4 K
L. Overbay(Tumwater)- 1-2, RBI, BB
L. Roy(Tumwater)- 1-3
T. Meadors(Tumwater)- 0-0, 2 BB
D. Thompson(Tumwater)- 4.1 IN, 5 H, 0 ER, 5 BB, 5 K
North Creek Jaguars 6, Newport Knights 3
C. Christopherson(North Creek)- 1-3, R, 2 RBI, BB, 2 SB
R. Moran(North Creek)- 1-3, R, RBI, BB, SB / IN, SV, 0 H, 0 ER, 0 BB, K
B. Fleming(North Creek)- 1-3, RBI
B. Miller(North Creek)- 1-3, R
D. Wilson(North Creek)- 6 IN, W, 4 H, 2 ER, 2 BB, 6 K
Y. Noda(Newport)- 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI
D. Wittman(Newport)- 1-3, RBI
K. Garrett(Newport)- 1-3, 2B, R
B. Levy(Newport)- 4 IN, 0 H, 0 ER, 4 BB, 2 K
Eastlake Wolves 3, Redmond Mustangs 1
J. Matsuoka(Eastlake)- 1-2, R, SB
G. Woodward(Eastlake)- 1-3, HR, R, 2 RBI
C. Odonnell(Eastlake)- 7 IN, W, 3 H, 0 ER, BB, 7 K
M. Gendzwill(Redmond)- 1-3, R, SB
H. Johnson(Redmond)- 6 IN, L, 3 H, ER, 2 BB, 6 K
Tahoma Bears 14, Mt. Rainier Rams 1
B. Leach(Tahoma)- 1-1, RBI
B. Turnbow(Tahoma)- 1-2, 2 R, BB
N. Kimmel(Tahoma)- 1-3, 2B, 3 R, 2 RBI, BB, SB
J. Walker(Tahoma)- 1-1, 3B, 3 R, 2 RBI, 2 BB
N. Burtis(Tahoma)- 1-2, 2 RBI, HBP / 4 IN, 5 H, ER, 3 BB, 8 K
K. Frazier(Tahoma)- 0-0, R, RBI, BB
R. Keane(Mt. Rainier)- 1-1, R, 2 BB
J. Fenton(Mt. Rainier)- 2-3, RBI
N. Enghusen(Mt. Rainier)- 1-1, BB
S. Forslund(Mt. Rainier)- 1 IN, H, 0 ER, 2 BB, 3 K
Lake Washington Kangs 10, Bellevue Wolverines 7
N. Kwon(Lake Washington)- 2-4, 2 R, RBI
K. Nishikawa(Lake Washington)- 3-4, HR, 2 R, 4 RBI
W. Cooley(Lake Washington)- 2-4, R, RBI
Z. Hudson(Lake Washington)- 2-2, R, BB
S. Johnson(Lake Washington)- 1-3, 2 RBI
A. Kaufman(Lake Washington)- 1-2, 2B, 2 R, RBI, 2 BB
M. Giusti(Lake Washington)- 2 IN, SV, H, ER, 0 BB, 4 K
C. Zimmerman(Bellevue)- 2-3, 2B, R, SB
E. Oeltjen(Bellevue)- 2-4, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI, SB
B. Gayte(Bellevue)- 2-4, RBI
B. Powell(Bellevue)- 1-3, 2 RBI
R. Lentz(Bellevue)- 1-3, R, RBI
Monroe Bearcats 11, Marysville-Pilchuck Tomahawks 1
L. McCullough(Monroe)- 2-4, 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI
R. Miller(Monroe)- 1-2, 2 R, RBI, BB, SB
H. Rowe(Monroe)- 1-1, 3B, R, 2 RBI, HBP, 2 SB
C. Barrow(Monroe)- 1-2, R, BB, 2 SB
E. Hogan(Monroe)- 2-3, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2 SB
A. Welch(Monroe)- 3-3, 2B, R, 2 RBI
B. Bingham(Monroe)- 3-3, 2B, R, RBI
C. Campbell(Monroe)- 4 IN, W, 4 H, ER, 0 BB, 9 K
S. Nelson(Marysville-Pilchuck)- 1-2, 3B, R, HBP
L. Shoemaker(Marysville-Pilchuck)- 1-2, 2B, RBI
D. Parks(Marysville-Pilchuck) - 1-2, SB
Kelso Hilanders 11, Prairie Falcons 8
E. Marshall(Kelso)- 1-2, 2 R, RBI, 2 BB
B. Hoover(Kelso)- 1-2, RBI
B. Collins(Kelso)- 2-3, 2B, R, 4 RBI, BB
Z. Hoover(Kelso)- 2-2, 2 2B, 2 R, 2 RBI, BB, HBP, SB
L. Barker(Kelso)- 3-4, 2B, R, RBI
N. Nunn(Prairie)- 1-3, R, RBI, BB, SB
N. Merritt(Prairie)- 2-4, 2B, RBI
J. Drogos(Prairie)- 2-4, 2B, 2 R
C. Hern(Prairie)- 1-3, 2 R, BB
K. Cave(Prairie)- 1-2, 3B, R, 2 RBI, HBP
C. McCray(Prairie)- 1-3, 3B, 2 RBI
Eastside Catholic Crusaders 3, O'Dea Fighting Irish 1
N. Curran(Eastside Catholic)- 2-4, 2B, R
R. O'Connor(Eastside Catholic)- 2-3, R, RBI
J. Stearns(Eastside Catholic)- 1-3, RBI
W. Crain(Eastside Catholic)- 6.2 IN, 2, 2 H, ER, 2 BB, 8 K
J. Stange-Treager(O'Dea)- 1-3, RBI
J. Halloway(O'Dea)- 1-3, 2B
B. Hendrix(O'Dea)- 6 IN, L, 6 H, 3 ER, BB, 4 K